Is Taylor Farms Thai Style Chili Mango Salad Kit Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- xanthan gum
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thai Sweet Chili Vinaigrette (water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Red Chili Pepper, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Gum Acacia, Oleoresin Paprika [colour], Natural Flavours, Guar Gum), Cauliflower, Broccoli, Radicchio, Green Cabbage, Kale, Brussels Sprouts, Sunflower Kernels (sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango, Quinoa.
Check Taylor Farms Thai Style Chili Mango Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Thai Style Chili Mango Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


