Is Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • includes milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cultured lowfat buttermilk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • colby-jack cheese
  • colby-jack cheese cubes

includes milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey protein concentrate
cultured lowfat buttermilk
cheese culture

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Ranch Seasoning & Spices [Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural and Artificial Flavor {Includes Milk, Soybean}, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate], Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor [Includes Milk]), Carrots, Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Sausage Bites (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey. Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, in Collagen Casing), Colby-Jack Cheese Cubes (Colby-Jack Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking]), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Snap Peas, Mini Peppers, Cauliflower. Vegetables May Vary by Season.

Check Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchDippingOn The Go