Is Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mechanically separated turkey
- cheese culture
- turkey sausage bites
- includes milk
- egg yolks
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
- calcium disodium edta as
- xanthan gum
- +7 more
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 19 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Ranch Seasoning & Spices [Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural and Artificial Flavor {Includes Milk, Soybean}, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate], Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor [Includes Milk]), Carrots, Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Sausage Bites (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey. Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, in Collagen Casing), Colby-Jack Cheese Cubes (Colby-Jack Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking]), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Snap Peas, Mini Peppers, Cauliflower. Vegetables May Vary by Season.
Check Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


