Is Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- turkey sausage bites
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
- calcium disodium edta as
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Ranch Seasoning & Spices [Salt, Food Starch-Modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural and Artificial Flavor {Includes Milk, Soybean}, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate], Egg Yolks, Contains Less than 2% of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor [Includes Milk]), Carrots, Grape Tomatoes, Turkey Sausage Bites (Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey. Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, in Collagen Casing), Colby-Jack Cheese Cubes (Colby-Jack Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking]), Celery, Broccoli Florets, Snap Peas, Mini Peppers, Cauliflower. Vegetables May Vary by Season.
Check Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Turkey & Cheese Tray With Ranch Dip, Turkey & Cheese With Ranch Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube, Piece


