Is Taylor Fresh Avocado Ranch Cobb Salad - 17.25 OZ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • autolyzed yeast extract
  • smoke flavoring
  • flavoring

autolyzed yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, AVOCADO PULP [AVOCADO, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO, SOUR CREAM [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK POWDER, GELATIN], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], LACTIC ACID, CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40), EGGS, RED CABBAGE, CARROT, GRAPE TOMATOES, BLUE CHEESE (BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), FULLY COOKED BACON PIECES (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE], MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ERYTHORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM ASCORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FLAVORING).

Check Taylor Fresh Avocado Ranch Cobb Salad - 17.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Taylor Fresh Avocado Ranch Cobb Salad - 17.25 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyCreamy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad