Is Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic quebec oats
- avoine biologique du quebec
organic quebec oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Avoine biologique du Québec, Riz brun soufflé biologique, Sirop d’érable du Québec, Pacanes, Graines de citrouille, Tranches d’amandes, Huile végétale, Beurre d’amande biologique, Quinoa, Graines de lin, Cannelle, Vanille, Sel. Organic Quebec oats, Organic puffed brown rice, Quebec maple syrup, Pecans, Pepitas, Almond slices, Vegetable oil, Organic almond butter, Quinoa, Flax seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Salt.
Check Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Bar, Piece, Loaf, Crunchy


