Is Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avoine biologique du Québec, Riz brun soufflé biologique, Sirop d’érable du Québec, Pacanes, Graines de citrouille, Tranches d’amandes, Huile végétale, Beurre d’amande biologique, Quinoa, Graines de lin, Cannelle, Vanille, Sel. Organic Quebec oats, Organic puffed brown rice, Quebec maple syrup, Pecans, Pepitas, Almond slices, Vegetable oil, Organic almond butter, Quinoa, Flax seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Salt.

Check Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Bar, Piece, Loaf, Crunchy

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamonNuttyMaple
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSnackMeal Prep