Is Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Avoine biologique du Québec, Riz brun soufflé biologique, Sirop d’érable du Québec, Pacanes, Graines de citrouille, Tranches d’amandes, Huile végétale, Beurre d’amande biologique, Quinoa, Graines de lin, Cannelle, Vanille, Sel. Organic Quebec oats, Organic puffed brown rice, Quebec maple syrup, Pecans, Pepitas, Almond slices, Vegetable oil, Organic almond butter, Quinoa, Flax seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Salt.
Check Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Bar, Piece, Loaf, Crunchy


