Is Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic quebec oats
organic quebec oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Avoine biologique du Québec, Riz brun soufflé biologique, Sirop d’érable du Québec, Pacanes, Graines de citrouille, Tranches d’amandes, Huile végétale, Beurre d’amande biologique, Quinoa, Graines de lin, Cannelle, Vanille, Sel. Organic Quebec oats, Organic puffed brown rice, Quebec maple syrup, Pecans, Pepitas, Almond slices, Vegetable oil, Organic almond butter, Quinoa, Flax seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Salt.
Check Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Grain · Bar, Piece, Loaf, Crunchy


