Is Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avoine biologique du Québec, Riz brun soufflé biologique, Sirop d’érable du Québec, Pacanes, Graines de citrouille, Tranches d’amandes, Huile végétale, Beurre d’amande biologique, Quinoa, Graines de lin, Cannelle, Vanille, Sel. Organic Quebec oats, Organic puffed brown rice, Quebec maple syrup, Pecans, Pepitas, Almond slices, Vegetable oil, Organic almond butter, Quinoa, Flax seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla, Salt.

Check Taylored Granola Maple Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Grain · Bar, Piece, Loaf, Crunchy

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamonNuttyMaple
Texture
CrunchyFlakyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSnackMeal Prep