Is Taylors Green Tea with Mint Teabags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural mint flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sencha Green Tea*, Peppermint Leaf (40%), Natural Mint Flavouring (5%), Natural Flavouring, *100% of the tea in this product is from Rainforest Alliance Certified� farms
Check Taylors Green Tea with Mint Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Green Tea with Mint Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Queso Mama White Queso With Diced Green Chiles
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Taylors Green Tea with Mint Teabags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


