Is Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
English Breakfast Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Decaffeinated Breakfast Tea: Decaffeinated Black Tea (100%)*, Assam Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Earl Grey Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Flavouring (5%), Lemon & Orange Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Green Tea with Jasmine: Green Tea* scented with Jasmine (100%), Organic Peppermint: Organic Peppermint (100%), Organic Chamomile: Organic Chamomile (100%), *All the black and green teas in this pack are 100% from Rainforest Alliance Certified� farms
Check Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


