Is Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English Breakfast Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Decaffeinated Breakfast Tea: Decaffeinated Black Tea (100%)*, Assam Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Earl Grey Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Flavouring (5%), Lemon & Orange Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Green Tea with Jasmine: Green Tea* scented with Jasmine (100%), Organic Peppermint: Organic Peppermint (100%), Organic Chamomile: Organic Chamomile (100%), *All the black and green teas in this pack are 100% from Rainforest Alliance Certified� farms
Check Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


