Is Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavouring

natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

English Breakfast Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Decaffeinated Breakfast Tea: Decaffeinated Black Tea (100%)*, Assam Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Earl Grey Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Flavouring (5%), Lemon & Orange Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Green Tea with Jasmine: Green Tea* scented with Jasmine (100%), Organic Peppermint: Organic Peppermint (100%), Organic Chamomile: Organic Chamomile (100%), *All the black and green teas in this pack are 100% from Rainforest Alliance Certified� farms

Check Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartOcado

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FloralMintyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go