Is Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English Breakfast Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Decaffeinated Breakfast Tea: Decaffeinated Black Tea (100%)*, Assam Tea: Black Tea (100%)*, Earl Grey Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Flavouring (5%), Lemon & Orange Tea: Black Tea*, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (5%), Green Tea with Jasmine: Green Tea* scented with Jasmine (100%), Organic Peppermint: Organic Peppermint (100%), Organic Chamomile: Organic Chamomile (100%), *All the black and green teas in this pack are 100% from Rainforest Alliance Certified� farms
Check Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Taylors of Harrogate Classic Tea Variety Box, Tea Bags, 48 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


