Is Taylors of Harrogate Earl Grey, 50 Teabags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural bergamot flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural bergamot flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Bergamot Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings

Check Taylors of Harrogate Earl Grey, 50 Teabags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylors of Harrogate Earl Grey, 50 Teabags is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsHarris TeeterWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go