No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Taylor's peanut brittle Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

9% 0% since 1999 th producing spe we take pride we produce 6% calcium 0mg 0% please look polas 0mg 0% your local v nts sugar, spanish peanuts, unsalted butter, water sale baking soda tang peanuts, milk, ctured in a facility that processes products sy dairy, eggs, wheat, peanut, sesame by taylors candy inc, 60403 www, taylorscandy,com copyright 2022

Check Taylor's peanut brittle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Taylor's peanut brittle | Spoonful