This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Taylor's peanut brittle Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

9% 0% since 1999 th producing spe we take pride we produce 6% calcium 0mg 0% please look polas 0mg 0% your local v nts sugar, spanish peanuts, unsalted butter, water sale baking soda tang peanuts, milk, ctured in a facility that processes products sy dairy, eggs, wheat, peanut, sesame by taylors candy inc, 60403 www, taylorscandy,com copyright 2022

Check Taylor's peanut brittle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Taylor's peanut brittle | Spoonful