Is Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour Seasoning (Whey Powder (Milk), Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Mature Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Yeast Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Parsley, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid)
Check Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylors Potato Crisps Mature Cheddar & Onion Flavour 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


