Is Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley, Gluten), Salt Substitute: Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium 5 Ribonucleotide, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Tomato Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder (Contains Barley, Gluten), Garlic Powder, Spices: Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sweetener: Saccharin)
Check Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


