Is Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Spicy Flavour (Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Flavourings (Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley, Gluten), Salt Substitute: Potassium Chloride, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium 5 Ribonucleotide, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, Tomato Powder, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder (Contains Barley, Gluten), Garlic Powder, Spices: Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sweetener: Saccharin)
Check Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
General Mills Bugles Original Flavor Crispy Corn Snacks
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
Tayto Bikers Spicy Flavour Corn Snacks 6 Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


