Is Tayto Cheese & Onion Chips | 35g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Havour [Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Natural Flavourings, Salt, Dextrose, Starch, Cheese Powd (Contains Whey Powder)(MILK), Sugar, Yeas Extract, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin). Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)]. May contain Wheat, Soya and Barley ADDITIONAL INFORMATION Suitable for Vegetarians No Added MSG No Artificial Colours or Flavours Source of Fibre Packaged in a Protective Atmosphere TYPICAL
Check Tayto Cheese & Onion Chips | 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Cheese & Onion Chips | 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tayto Cheese & Onion Chips | 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


