Is Tayto Pickled Onion Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), pickled onion flavour (flavourings, acid: citric acid, onion powder, salt, maltodextrin, flavour enhancers: monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides, sugar, spice (mustard)). Contains Mustard.

Check Tayto Pickled Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping