Is Tayto, Potato Crisps, Cheese & Onion Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils: Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cheese And Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Cheese Powder, (Milk), Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate: Wheat Flour, Salt)
Check Tayto, Potato Crisps, Cheese & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto, Potato Crisps, Cheese & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


