Is Tayto Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps Dairy Free?
Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower oil, sweet chilli & roasted red pepper flavour (sugar, maltodextrin, salt, onion powder, spices (red chilli pepper, white pepper, ginger), tomato powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, herb: basil, natural flavourings, colour: paprika extract, red pepper powder)
Check Tayto Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayto Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
Exceptional by ASDA Sweet Peppers & Red Chilli Passata 430g
Deluxe Sea Salt & Crushed Black Pepper Hand Cooked Potato Chips
Pringles Hot Sweet Chilli Flavour 160g
Red Rock Deli Potato Chips Party Bag Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream | 290g
Where to buy
Tayto Sweet Chilli & Red Pepper Flavour Hand Cooked Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


