Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla,contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts And Pecans, Contains Coconut And Traces Of Almonds, Hazelnuts And Pecans

Check Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketVitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttyRichSaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Taza Chocolate Dark Bark Chocolate Snacking Thins Pumpkin Seed -- 4.2 oz | Spoonful