Is Taza Chocolate Lemon Cookie Crunch 70% Dark Chocolate, Lemon Cookie Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole oat flour

gluten free whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CACAO BEANS*, CANE SUGAR", LEMON COOKIES* (GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR", CANE SUGAR*, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL*, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, LEMON EXTRACT*, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT*, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), COCOA BUTTER*, LEMON FLAVOR OIL* (SUNFLOWER OIL* AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*.

Check Taza Chocolate Lemon Cookie Crunch 70% Dark Chocolate, Lemon Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Oat Free? Taza Chocolate Lemon Cookie Crunch 70% Dark Chocolate, Lemon Cookie Crunch | Spoonful