Is Taza Perfectly Unrefined Dark Chocolate Cookie Crunch Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free whole oat flour
gluten-free whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cacao Beans*, Cane Sugar*, Chocolate Cookies* (Gluten-Free Whole Oat Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Apple Juice from Concentrate*, High Oleic Safflower Oil*, Demerara Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Non-Alkalized Cocoa Powder*, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate], Pure Vanilla Extract*, Salt, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin*, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract*), Cocoa Butter*, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin*. *Organic Ingredient. May Contain Traces of Tree Nuts and Sesame Seeds.
Check Taza Perfectly Unrefined Dark Chocolate Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taza Perfectly Unrefined Dark Chocolate Cookie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


