Is TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural tropical flavors
natural tropical flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PASSION TEA BLEND (HIBISCUS FLOWERS, NATURAL TROPICAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LICORICE ROOT, ORANGE PEEL, CINNAMON, ROSE HIPS, LEMONGRASS, FRUIT JUICE EXTRACT [COLOR]), ERYTHRITOL, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
TAZO, FLAVORED SWEETENED HERBAL ICED TEA, ICED PASSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


