Is Tazo Foragers Wild Apple Sarsaparilla Tea - 16ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Orange Peel, Apples, Chamomile Flowers, Sarsaparilla Root, Licorice Root, Cardamom, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Tazo Foragers Wild Apple Sarsaparilla Tea - 16ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Foragers Wild Apple Sarsaparilla Tea - 16ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Tazo Skinny Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Traditional Medicinals Relaxation Teas Organic Nighty Night Valerian Tea 16Ct
Where to buy
Tazo Foragers Wild Apple Sarsaparilla Tea - 16ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried, Pouch


