Is Tazo Organic Green & Black Tea Peachy Green -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural peach flavor
- organic natural cucumber flavor
organic natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC NATURAL CUCUMBER FLAVOR, ORGANIC NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR.
Check Tazo Organic Green & Black Tea Peachy Green -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Organic Green & Black Tea Peachy Green -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Tazo Organic Green & Black Tea Peachy Green -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


