Is Tazo Rose Pink Latte, Herbal Tea Concentrate, 32 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
An infusion of (water, cane sugar, chamomile flowers, rose petals, beet juice (for color), passion flowers), citric acid.
Check Tazo Rose Pink Latte, Herbal Tea Concentrate, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Rose Pink Latte, Herbal Tea Concentrate, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Tazo Rose Pink Latte, Herbal Tea Concentrate, 32 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


