Is TAZO Tea Bags White Tea Berryblossom White - 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural cranberry flavor
  • natural huckleberry flavor

natural cranberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tea, Natural Huckleberry Flavor, Natural Cranberry Flavor, Black Darjeeling Tea.

Check TAZO Tea Bags White Tea Berryblossom White - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TAZO Tea Bags White Tea Berryblossom White - 20 Count is available at 3 retailers

SafewayVitacostAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go