Is Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags Vegetarian?

Ingredients
African Rooibos (Red Bush), Hibiscus Flowers, Lemon Verbena, Orange Peel, Rosemary, Lemon Balm, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Tazo Tea Scarlet Citrus Rooibos, 20 Bags is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


