This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TAZO Zen Green Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Lemon Verbena Leaves, Spearmint Leaves, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors

Check TAZO Zen Green Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TAZO Zen Green Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
MintyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? TAZO Zen Green Tea K-Cup Pods 10 Count | Spoonful