Is TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- barley grass
- wheat grass
- oat bran powder
- natural flavour
barley grass
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Matcha Extract, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Wheat Grass, Spinach, Aloe Vera, Parsley, Brown Rice, Beet Root, Carrot, Fermented Soy, Celery, Olive Leaf, Spirulina, Chlorella, Kelp, Blue Green Algae,, Acerola Berry, Quercetin, Blueberry Mangosteen, Pomegranate, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Acerola Cherry, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Brussel Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Cranberry, Astragalus, Milk Thistle, Siberian Ginseng, Ginkgo Biloba, Hawthorne Berry, Psyllium Husk, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Dandelion, Fructooligosaccharides, L. Plantarum, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Black Pepper Extract, Spectra Total ORAC Blend, Turmeric, Green Tea, Broccoli Sprout, Onion, Apple, Acerola, Camu Camu, Tomato, Broccoli, Acai, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Cinnamon, Elderberry, Carrot, Mangosteen, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Blackberry, Chokeberry, Sweet Cherry, Spinach, Kale, Bilberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Brussels Sprout, Pomegranate, Garlic Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract
Check TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 14 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
About this product
Supplement · Powder


