Is TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • natural flavour
  • amylase

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Matcha Extract, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Wheat Grass, Spinach, Aloe Vera, Parsley, Brown Rice, Beet Root, Carrot, Fermented Soy, Celery, Olive Leaf, Spirulina, Chlorella, Kelp, Blue Green Algae,, Acerola Berry, Quercetin, Blueberry Mangosteen, Pomegranate, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Acerola Cherry, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Brussel Sprouts, Kale, Watercress, Cranberry, Astragalus, Milk Thistle, Siberian Ginseng, Ginkgo Biloba, Hawthorne Berry, Psyllium Husk, Oat Bran Powder, Inulin, Dandelion, Fructooligosaccharides, L. Plantarum, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Black Pepper Extract, Spectra Total ORAC Blend, Turmeric, Green Tea, Broccoli Sprout, Onion, Apple, Acerola, Camu Camu, Tomato, Broccoli, Acai, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Cinnamon, Elderberry, Carrot, Mangosteen, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Blackberry, Chokeberry, Sweet Cherry, Spinach, Kale, Bilberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Brussels Sprout, Pomegranate, Garlic Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract

Check TC Nutrition Essential Greens + Phytonutrients and Antioxidants Saskatoon Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast