Is TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beansdeg, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Toffee (Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Cocoa Butterdeg, Organic Non-fat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Contains: Milk, Soy, Degfair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 48% Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Degfair Trade Certified (Tm)
Check TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


