No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beansdeg, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Toffee (Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Cocoa Butterdeg, Organic Non-fat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Contains: Milk, Soy, Degfair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 48% Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Degfair Trade Certified (Tm)

Check TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go