Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beansdeg, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Toffee (Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Cocoa Butterdeg, Organic Non-fat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Contains: Milk, Soy, Degfair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 48% Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Degfair Trade Certified (Tm)

Check TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go
Vegetarian? TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz | Spoonful