Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cacao Beansdeg, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Toffee (Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Butter, Organic Coconut Oil, Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Organic Cocoa Butterdeg, Organic Non-fat Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Contains: Milk, Soy, Degfair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa, 48% Fair Trade Certified (Tm), Degfair Trade Certified (Tm)

Check TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go
Gluten Free? TCHO Organic Milk Chocolate Bites Gluten Free Toffee Sea Salt -- 5 oz | Spoonful