Is Tea Biotics C B D Kombucha Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA(REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COLD PRESSED PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE, COCONUT EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANNABIDIOL HEMP CONCENTRATE.
Check Tea Biotics C B D Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Biotics C B D Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


