Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tea Co. Benner Green Tea Bag Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea

Check Tea Co. Benner Green Tea Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tea Co. Benner Green Tea Bag is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Tea Co. Benner Green Tea Bag | Spoonful