Is TEA-INFUSED WHOLE FOOD BARS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PROTEIN, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC ROOIBOS CHAI TEA (ORGANIC ROOIBOS TEA, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC CLOVES AND ORGANIC STEVIA).

Check TEA-INFUSED WHOLE FOOD BARS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep