Is Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavor, Brewed Black Tea, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Monk Fruit, Reb-A (Stevia), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bunny® Soft-Twist Original White Enriched Bread 16 oz. Loaf
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Bubbl'r Pomegranate Acai Refresh'r
Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice
Where to buy
Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


