Is Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavor, Brewed Black Tea, Vegetable Juice (Color), Citric Acid, Monk Fruit, Reb-A (Stevia), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bunny® Soft-Twist Original White Enriched Bread 16 oz. Loaf
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Bubbl'r Pomegranate Acai Refresh'r
Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice
Where to buy
Tea Of A Kind Twist to Brew White Tea Pomegranate Acai - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


