Is Tea Riot Hibiscus Glow, 12 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fresh-brewed Tea (Purified Water, Organic White Peony Tea Leaves, Organic Hibiscus Flower), Organic Cold-pressed Juices (Organic Apple, Organic Ginger, Organic Lemon, Organic Lime), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nu

Check Tea Riot Hibiscus Glow, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tea Riot Hibiscus Glow, 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicSpicy
Texture
LightThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast