Is Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea x 20 Bags Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Sea Buckthorn Berries (Hippophae Rhamnoides), Lemon Peels (Citrus X Limon), Lemon Myrtle Leaves (Backhousia Citriodora), Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis), Sweet Blackberry Leaves (Rubus Suavissimus), Natural Flavour
Check Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea x 20 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea x 20 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tea Tonic Throat Soother Tea x 20 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


