Is TEA TREE INVIGORATING CONDITIONER - 240ML Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Water Eau, Aloe Vera, Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate, Brassica Alcohol, Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sunflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Tea Tree Invigorating Natural Conditioner, Tea Tree Oil, Peppermint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Jojoba Esters, Pea Peptide, Pca, Levulinic Acid, Levulinate, Sorbate From Organic Farming 44% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin, 99,7% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming

Check TEA TREE INVIGORATING CONDITIONER - 240ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TEA TREE INVIGORATING CONDITIONER - 240ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown