Is TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Water, Coco-betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Glycerin, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Xanthan Gum, Simmondisia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar), Gum, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle), Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil Certified Organic
Check TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Seeds Of Change Certified Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Organic Food, 8.5 Oz Pouch. Ready In 90 Seconds!
Where to buy
TEA TREE SHAMPOO (CERTIFIED ORGANIC) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


